11 Best Movies of Ajay Devgan


Ajay Devgan Movies

1. Phool Aur Kaante

Actress: Madhu

Director: Kukku Kohli
Producer: Dinesh Patel
Music Director: Nadeem-Sharvan
Released Year: 1991
Other Cast: Amrish Puri
11-best-movies-of-ajay-devgan

2. Zakhm

Actress: Sonali Bendre

Director: Mahesh Bhatt
Producer: Mukesh Bhatt
Music Director: M M Keeravani
Released Year: 1998
Other Cast: Nagarjuna, Pooja Bhatt

3. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

Actress: Aishwarya Rai

Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Producer: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Music Director: Ismail Darbar
Released Year: 1999
Other Cast: Salman Khan, Vikram Gokhale

4. The Legend of Bhagat Singh

Actress: -

Director: Raj Kumar Santoshi
Producer: Kumar Torani
Music Director: A R Rehman
Released Year: 2002
Other Cast: Raj Babbar, Sushant Singh

5. Gangaajal

Actress: Gracy Singh

Director: Prakash Jha
Producer: Prakash Jha
Music Director: Sandesh Shandilya
Released Year: 2003
Other Cast: Yashpal Sharma, Mukesh Tiwari

6. Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

Actress: Rimi Sen

Director: Rohit Shetty
Producer: Dhillin Mehta
Music Director: Vishal Shekhar
Released Year: 2006
Other Cast: Arshad Warsi, Sharman Joshi, Tushaar Kapoor

7. Singham

Actress: Kajal Aggarwal

Director: Rohit Shetty
Producer: Reliance Entertainment
Music Director: Ajay-Atul
Released Year: 2011
Other Cast: Prakash Raj, Govind Namdev

8. Drishyam

Actress: Shriya Saran

Director: Nishikant Kamat
Producer: Kumar Mangat
Music Director: Vishal Bhardwaj
Released Year: 2015
Other Cast: Tabu, Ishita Dutta

9. Shivaay

Actress: Erika Kaar

Director: Ajay Devgan
Producer: Ajay Devgan
Music Director: Mithoon
Released Year: 2016
Other Cast: Vir Das, Girish Karnad

10. Raid

Actress: Illeana Dcruz

Director: Raj Kumar Gupta
Producer: Bhushan Kumar
Music Director: Amit Trivedi
Released Year: 2018
Other Cast: Vidya Balan, Sonakshi Sinha

11. Tanhaji

Actress: Kajol

Director: Om Raut
Producer: Bhushan Kumar
Music Director: Ajay-Atul
Released Year: 2020
Other Cast: Saif Ali Khan, Sharad Kelkar
Ajay Devgan
Real Name: Vishal Devgan
Date of Birth: 2 April 1969
Birth Place: New Delhi, India
Parents: Veeru Devgan, Veena Devgan
Spouse: Kajol
Awards: Padma Shri, National Award, Filmfare Award
Related Topic: 11 Best Songs of Ajay Devgan
Note: We have tried to give the correct information but for compelte and missing information, you must visit their official websites.
If any category like Music Director etc has multiple names in movie then here you see only single name. To find full name list, Please visit their official websites.