11 Best Movies of Akshay Kumar


Aamir Khan Movies (Khiladi Kumar)

1. Mohra

Actress: Raveena Tandon

Director: Rajiv Rai
Producer: Gulshan Rai
Music Director: Viju Shah
Released Year: 1994
Other Cast: Sunil Shetty, Paresh Rawal
11-best-movies-of-akshay-kumar

2. Hera Pheri

Actress: -

Director: Priyadarshan
Producer: A G Nadidwala
Music Director: Anu Malik
Released Year: 2000
Other Cast: Sunil Shetty, Tabu, Paresh Rawal

3. Dhadkan

Actress: Shilpa Shetty

Director: Dharmesh Darshan
Producer: Ratan Jani
Music Director: Nadeem Sharvan
Released Year: 2000
Other Cast: Sunil Shetty, Mahima Choudhary

4. Special 26

Actress: Kajal Aggarwal

Director: Neeraj Pandey
Producer: Kumar Mangat
Music Director: Himesh Reshamiya
Released Year: 2013
Other Cast: Manoj Bajpai, Anupam Kher

5. Baby

Actress: Madhurima Tuli

Director: Neeraj Pandey
Producer: Bhushan Kumar
Music Director: Meet Bros.
Released Year: 2015
Other Cast: Taapsee Pannu, Rana Daggubati

6. Rustom

Actress: Illeana Dcruz

Director: Tinu Suresh Desai
Producer: Aruna Bhatia
Music Director: Arko, Ankur Tiwari
Released Year: 2016
Other Cast: Arjan Bajwa, Parmeet Sethi

7. Airlift

Actress: Nimrat Kaur

Director: Raja Krishna Menon
Producer: Bhushan Kumar
Music Director: Amaal Malik
Released Year: 2016
Other Cast: Kumud Mishra, Purab Kohli

8. Toilet: Ek Prem Katha

Actress: Bhumi Pednekar

Director: Shree Narayan Singh
Producer: Arjun N. Kapoor
Music Director: Sachet-Parampara
Released Year: 2017
Other Cast: Anupam Kher, Divyenndu

9. Padman

Actress: Radhika Apte

Director: R Balki
Producer: Twinkle Khanna
Music Director: Amit Trivedi
Released Year: 2018
Other Cast: Sonam Kapoor

10. Mission Mangal

Actress: -

Director: Jagan Shakti
Producer: Aruna Bhatia
Music Director: Amit Trivedi
Released Year: 2019
Other Cast: Vidya Balan, Sonakshi Sinha

11. Kesari

Actress: Parineeti Chopra

Director: Anurag Singh
Producer: Karan Johar
Music Director: Arko
Released Year: 2019
Other Cast: Mir Sarwar, Vikram Kochhar
Akshay Kumar
Real Name: Rajiv Bhatia
Date of Birth: 9 September 1967
Birth Place: Amritsar, Punjab, India
Parents: Hari Om Bhatia, Aruna Bhatia
Spouse: Twinkle Khanna
Awards: Padma Shri, National Award, Filmfare Award
Popularly Known as: Khiladi Kumar
Related Topic: 11 Best Songs of Akshay Kumar
Note: We have tried to give the correct information but for compelte and missing information, you must visit their official websites.
If any category like Music Director etc has multiple names in movie then here you see only single name. To find full name list, Please visit their official websites.